About Capital   •   Contact   •   Giving to Capital   •   Website Directory     
    Home | Contact Information | Contacting the College
 

Capital Community College
950 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103-1207

Map & Directions     |     Parking Information

Main Switchboard: (860) 906-5000
Toll Free in CT: (800) 894-6126


Please refer to the following list if you need to contact a specific department at the college. To speak with a specific person, you can view our Employee Directory or our Department Directory.

Of course, if you're still not sure what number to dial, just call the main switchboard at (860) 906-5000, or use our convenient online Inquiry Form.

College Departments
Academic Media Services 906-5030
Admissions Office 906-5140
Bookstore 525-5956
Bursar 906-5061
Business & Technology 906-5170
Continuing Education 906-5130
Counseling 906-5040
Financial Aid 906-5090
Health careers 906-5154
Human Resources 906-5002
Humanities 906-5195
Institutional Advancement 906-5102
Laboratory School 906-5238
Learning Center 906-5200
Library 906-5020
Mailroom / Stockroom 906-5069
Maintenance 906-5070
Marketing & Public Relations 906-5103
Nursing 906-5151
Placement Center 906-5108
President's Office 906-5100
Public Safety 906-5076
Purchasing 906-5065
Registrar's Office 906-5140
Science & Mathematics 906-5177
Social & Behavioral Sciences 906-5230
Welcome Center 906-5077


 

Send comments to the Webmaster.